Aerospace Nuclear Science & Technology (ANSTD)

Panel|Sponsored by OPD|Cosponsored by ANSTD|Session Chair: N. Dianne B. Ezell

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Jeffrey C. King

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)


Decommissioning & Environmental Sciences (DESD)

Panel|Session Chair: Leah Parks

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Miles van Noordennen

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Panel|Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chair: Gail Marcus

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Mark S. Campagna

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)


Education, Training & Workforce Development (ETWDD)

Session Chair: Travis W. Knight

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Andrew R. Griffith

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Lisa M. Marshall

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Julie Jacobson

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Daniel Carleton

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Julie Jacobson

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Jenna Payne

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Session Chair: JoAnne Hanners

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: JoAnne Hanners

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Jenna Payne

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Fusion Energy Division

Session Chair: Pierre-Clément A. Simon

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Human Factors, Instrumentation & Controls (HFICD)

Session Chair: Vaibhav Yadav

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Nancy J. Lybeck

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Fan Zhang

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Ahmad Al Rashdan

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Edward L. Quinn

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Nancy J. Lybeck

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Nancy J. Lybeck

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)


Isotopes & Radiation (IRD)

Session Chair: Igor Jovanovic

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Kenan Unlu

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Jung Rim

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Steven R. Biegalski

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Mathematics & Computation (MCD)

Panel|Session Chair: Jean C. Ragusa

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: David Griesheimer

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Stefano Terlizzi

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Abdullah Weiss

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)


Materials Science & Technology (MSTD)

Session Chair: Alexander W. Bataller

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Lorenzo Vergari

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Tejaswini Ravindra Vaidya

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Simon M. Pimblott

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: J. Rory Kennedy

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Yi Xie

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Annabelle Le Coq

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Cynthia A. Adkins

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Nuclear Criticality Safety (NCSD)

Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Kelsey Amundson

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Deborah A. Hill

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Theresa E. Cutler

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Angela Chambers

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Douglas G. Bowen

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Kristan Wessels

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Session Chair: James C. Bunsen

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Benjamin Martin

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: James Cole

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Larry Wetzel

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Nuclear Installations Safety (NISD)

Session Chair: Aaron S. Epiney

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Cosponsored by RPSD|Session Chair: Mihai A. Diaconeasa

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Curtis L. Smith

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Kevin R. O'Kula

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)


Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy (NNPD)

Sponsored by NCSD|Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Kelsey Amundson

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Sponsored by NCSD|Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Theresa E. Cutler

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Sponsored by NCSD|Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Kristan Wessels

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Benjamin B. Cipiti

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: C. E. (Gene) Carpenter, Jr.

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Operations & Power (OPD)

Panel|Session Chair: Timothy M. Crook

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Cosponsored by ANSTD|Session Chair: N. Dianne B. Ezell

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Jason K. Hansen

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Brian K. Grimes

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Vivek Utgikar

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Piyush Sabharwall

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Alex Huning

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Panel|Sponsored by DESD|Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chair: Gail Marcus

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Timothy M. Crook

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Katie Biegel

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Radiation Protection & Shielding (RPSD)

Sponsored by NISD|Cosponsored by RPSD|Session Chair: Mihai A. Diaconeasa

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)


Reactor Physics (RPD)

Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Cosponsored by THD|Session Chair: Ashley Finan

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Cosponsored by THD|Session Chair: Abdalla Abou-Jaoude

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Jason Hou

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Panel|Session Chairs: Yasir Arafat, John Jackson

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Zeyun Wu

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Cosponsored by THD|Session Chair: Abdalla Abou-Jaoude

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Samuel E. Bays

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Eva E. Davidson

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Massimiliano Fratoni

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Eva E. Davidson

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Friederike Bostelmann

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Yasir Arafat

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Cenk Guler

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Guillaume Giudicelli

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Zeyun Wu

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Friederike Bostelmann

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Abdalla Abou Jaoude

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Robotics & Remote Systems (RRSD)

Session Chair: Brian E. O'Neil

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Thermal Hydraulics (THD)

Panel|Sponsored by RPD|Cosponsored by THD|Session Chair: Ashley Finan

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Edo Frederix

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Xu Wu

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Sponsored by RPD|Cosponsored by THD|Session Chair: Abdalla Abou-Jaoude

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Elia Merzari

Monday, November 14, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Donna P. Guillen

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Bao-Wen Yang

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Sponsored by RPD|Cosponsored by THD|Session Chair: Abdalla Abou-Jaoude

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Igor Bolotnov

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Dillon R. Shaver

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Trevor Kent Howard

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chair: Jun Liao

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Zhiee Jhia Ooi

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|9:00–10:45AM (8:00–9:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Shanbin Shi

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: SuJong Yoon

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)

Session Chair: Haomin Yuan

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chairs: Guanyi Wang, Lane Carasik

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Session Chair: Donna P. Guillen

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Session Chairs: Jun Fang, Guanyi Wang

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)


Young Members Group

Panel|Session Chair: Harsh S. Desai

Monday, November 14, 2022|2:00–3:45PM (1:00–2:45PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Matthew J. Jasica

Tuesday, November 15, 2022|4:15–6:00PM (3:15–5:00PM MST)

Panel|Session Chair: Pierre-Clement A. Simon

Wednesday, November 16, 2022|11:00AM–12:45PM (10:00–11:45AM MST)