Aerospace Nuclear Science & Technology (ANSTD)

Cosponsored by RPD|Session Chair: Jeffrey C. King

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)


Decommissioning & Environmental Sciences (DESD)

Panel|Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chairs: John Kelly, Erhard W. Koehler

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Nadia S. Glucksberg

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chairs: Gail H. Marcus, Steven M. Mirsky

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Gerard P. van Noordennen

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Education, Training & Workforce Development (ETWDD)

Panel|Sponsored by Executive Panels|Cosponsored by ETWDD|Session Chair: Andrew Smith

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by YMG|Cosponsored by ETWDD|Session Chairs: Leigh Winfrey, Shirly Rodriguez

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Lisa M. Marshall

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by Executive Panels|Cosponsored by ETWDD|Session Chair: Shirly Rodriguez

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: James E. Baciak

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Executive Panels

Panel|Session Chair: Jeffrey C. King

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: W. Neal Mann

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Craig Piercy

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by ETWDD|Session Chair: Andrew Smith

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Shaun Anderson

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Steven P. Nesbit

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by ETWDD|Session Chair: Shirly Rodriguez

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Kenneth J. Aupperle

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Fuel Cycle & Waste Management (FCWMD)

Session Chair: Kaushik Banerjee

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jinsuo Zhang

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Benjamin B. Cipiti

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jen Shafer

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Sven O. Bader

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Benjamin B. Cipiti

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Stephanie Bruffey

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Christina Leggett

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Isotopes & Radiation (IRD)

Sponsored by RPSD|Cosponsored by IRD, NNPD|Session Chair: Fatma Abdelrahman

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: James M. Bowen

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: James K. Jewell

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Mathematics & Computation (MCD)

Panel|Session Chair: Nicholas A. Gentile

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Robert E. Grove

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Madicken Munk

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)


Materials Science & Technology (MSTD)

Session Chair: Fidelma Giulia Di Lemma

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Kallie E. Metzger

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Simon M. Pimblott

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: J. Rory Kennedy

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: J. Rory Kennedy

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Troy Munro

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)


Nuclear Criticality Safety (NCSD)

Panel|Session Chair: Deborah A. Hill

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Lon E. Paulson

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by RPD|Cosponsored by NCSD|Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Mandy Bowles Tomaszewski

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Douglas G. Bowen

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Mandy Bowles Tomaszewski

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Michael A. Fendler

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Nuclear Installations Safety (NISD)

Panel|Session Chair: David S. Grabaskas

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Askin Guler Yigitoglu

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Aaron S. Epiney

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Robert J. Budnitz

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)


Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy (NNPD)

Sponsored by RPSD|Cosponsored by IRD, NNPD|Session Chair: Fatma Abdelrahman

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Stefani Buster

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by FCWMD|Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Benjamin B. Cipiti

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)


Operations & Power (OPD)

Panel|Sponsored by DESD|Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chairs: John Kelly, Erhard W. Koehler

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: James W. Behrens

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: N. Dianne B. Ezell

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Erin Wehlage

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Piyush Sabharwall

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Piyush Sabharwall

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by DESD|Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chairs: Gail H. Marcus, Steven M. Mirsky

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Jacopo Buongiorno

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)


Reactor Physics (RPD)

Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Massimiliano Fratoni

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Sponsored by ANSTD|Cosponsored by RPD|Session Chair: Jeffrey C. King

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by NCSD|Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Sponsored by THD|Cosponsored by RPD|Session Chair: Trevor Howard

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Alisha Kasam-Griffith

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Kristin Stolte

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jason Hearne

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Blair Bromley

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Benjamin R. Betzler

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Radiation Protection & Shielding (RPSD)

Cosponsored by IRD, NNPD|Session Chair: Fatma Abdelrahman

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Dominic Napolitano

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Andrew Rosenstrom

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Yuefeng Qiu

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Thermal Hydraulics (THD)

Session Chair: Mihai Diaconeasa

Monday, June 14, 2021|12:00–1:45PM (1:00–2:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jun Wang

Monday, June 14, 2021|2:15–4:00PM (3:15–5:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: W. David Pointer

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Ling Zou

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Cosponsored by RPD|Session Chair: Trevor Howard

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Sang J. Kim

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Robert P. Martin

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jinyong Feng

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Shanbin Shi

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Elia Merzari

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)


Young Members Group (YMG)

Panel|Session Chair: Matthew J. Jasica

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|1:15–3:00PM (2:15–4:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Eric G. Meyer

Tuesday, June 15, 2021|3:30–5:15PM (4:30–6:15PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by ETWDD|Session Chairs: Leigh Winfrey, Shirly Rodriguez

Wednesday, June 16, 2021|11:00AM–12:45PM (12:00–1:45PM EDT)