Education, Training & Workforce Development (ETWDD)

Panel|Banyan C|Session Chair: Sola Talabi

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan C|Session Chair: Kyle C. Hartig

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Panel|Banyan C|Session Chair: Todd Allen

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Banyan C|Session Chair: Daniel Carleton

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT


Fuel Cycle & Waste Management (FCWMD)

Panel|Jasmine A|Session Chair: Paul E. Cantonwine

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine A|Session Chair: Benjamin B. Cipiti

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine B|Session Chair: Andrew Worrall

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Panel|Jasmine A|Session Chair: Sven O. Bader

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Jasmine A|Session Chair: Jenifer Shafer

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine G|Sponsored by NCSD|Cosponsored by FCWMD, RPD|Session Chair: Kelsey Amundson

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine A|Session Chair: Christina Leggett

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine A|Session Chair: Andrew R. Griffith

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Jasmine G|Sponsored by NCSD|Cosponsored by FCWMD, RPD|Session Chair: Kelsey Amundson

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine A|Session Chair: Steven P. Curtis

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Jasmine B|Session Chair: Michael S. Smith

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine A|Session Chair: Joshua R. Turner

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine B|Session Chair: Amanda S. Leong

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine A|Session Chair: Junghyun Bae

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT


Fusion Energy (FED)

Palm B|Session Chair: Atul Kumar

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT


Human Factors, Instrumentation & Controls (HFICD)

Jasmine H|Session Chair: Syed Bahauddin Alam

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Panel|Jasmine H|Session Chair: Vivek Agarwal

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine H|Session Chair: Stylianos Chatzidakis

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine H|Session Chair: Benjamin Karch

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine B|Cosponsored by RRSD|Session Chair: Joseph Oncken

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine H|Session Chair: Lee T. Maccarone

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine H|Session Chair: Fan Zhang

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Palm C|Session Chair: Jamie B. Coble

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine H|Session Chair: Syed Bahauddin Alam

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Jasmine H|Session Chair: Christian M. Petrie

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT


Isotopes & Radiation (IRD)

Jasmine E|Cosponsored by RPSD|Session Chair: Edward J. Cazalas

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine E|Cosponsored by RPSD, RRSD|Session Chair: Lei R. Cao

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine C|Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Stephen P. LaMont

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT


Mathematics & Computation (MCD)

Panel|Jasmine B|Session Chair: Ryan G. McClarren

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine B|Session Chair: Douglas Fynan

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Jasmine B|Session Chair: Jilang Miao

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine B|Session Chair: Syed Bahauddin Alam

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Jasmine B|Session Chair: Jeremy Roberts

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT


Materials Science & Technology (MSTD)

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Steven B. Krivit

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Jasmine C|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine C|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan A|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine C|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Banyan B|Session Chair: Jake R. Quincey

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT


Nuclear Criticality Safety (NCSD)

Panel|Jasmine G|Session Chair: Deborah A. Hill

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine G|Session Chair: Amy E. van der Vyver

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine G|Session Chair: Catherine M. Percher

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Jasmine G|Cosponsored by FCWMD, RPD|Session Chair: Kelsey Amundson

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Panel|Jasmine G|Session Chair: Douglas G. Bowen

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine G|Cosponsored by FCWMD, RPD|Session Chair: Kelsey Amundson

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Jasmine G|Session Chair: John A. Miller

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine G|Session Chair: Kristan M. Wessels

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine G|Session Chair: Katy Worrell

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT


Nuclear Installations Safety (NISD)

Banyan C|Cosponsored by RPSD|Session Chair: Mihai A. Diaconeasa

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Banyan C|Session Chair: Mihai A. Diaconeasa

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT


Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy (NNPD)

Panel|Jasmine E|Session Chair: Thomas E. Hanlon

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine E|Session Chair: Scott Wade

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine E|Session Chair: Lloyd Jollay

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine C|Sponsored by IRD|Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Stephen P. LaMont

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT


Operations & Power (OPD)

Jasmine C|Session Chair: Garry G. Young

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine C|Session Chair: Garry G. Young

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine C|Session Chair: Aladar Csontos

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Panel|Jasmine C|Session Chair: Andrew Whittaker

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT


Reactor Physics (RPD)

Panel|Jasmine D|Session Chair: John H. Jackson

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine D|Session Chair: Massimiliano Fratoni

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine D|Session Chair: Massimiliano Fratoni

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Jasmine G|Sponsored by NCSD|Cosponsored by FCWMD, RPD|Session Chair: Kelsey Amundson

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine D|Session Chair: Massimiliano Fratoni

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine D|Session Chair: Massimiliano Fratoni

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Jasmine G|Sponsored by NCSD|Cosponsored by FCWMD, RPD|Session Chair: Kelsey Amundson

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Jasmine D|Session Chair: Massimiliano Fratoni

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Jasmine D|Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine D|Session Chair: Massimiliano Fratoni

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT


Radiation Protection & Shielding (RPSD)

Jasmine E|Sponsored by IRD|Cosponsored by RPSD|Session Chair: Edward J. Cazalas

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan C|Session Chair: Igor Remec

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine E|Sponsored by IRD|Cosponsored by RPSD, RRSD|Session Chair: Lei R. Cao

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Banyan C|Sponsored by NISD|Cosponsored by RPSD|Session Chair: Mihai A. Diaconeasa

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine D|Session Chair: Ken R. Czerwinski

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Banyan C|Session Chair: Adam Hecht

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT


Robotics & Remote Systems (RRSD)

Jasmine E|Sponsored by IRD|Cosponsored by RPSD, RRSD|Session Chair: Lei R. Cao

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine B|Sponsored by HFICD|Cosponsored by RRSD|Session Chair: Joseph Oncken

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Panel|Jasmine E|Session Chair: William C. Eason

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine E|Session Chair: Fan Zhang

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT


Thermal Hydraulics (THD)

Panel|Jasmine C|Session Chair: Izabela Gutowska

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine F|Session Chair: Subash L. Sharma

Monday, June 17, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine F|Session Chair: Igor A. Bolotnov

Monday, June 17, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Panel|Jasmine F|Session Chair: Elia Merzari

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine F|Session Chair: Igor A. Bolotnov

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine F|Session Chair: Dillon R. Shaver

Tuesday, June 18, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine F|Session Chair: Nadish Saini

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Jasmine F|Session Chair: Drew M. Ryan

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|10:00–11:45AM PDT

Jasmine F|Session Chair: Dillon R. Shaver

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine E|Session Chair: Shanbin Shi

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|1:00–2:45PM PDT

Jasmine F|Session Chair: Dillon R. Shaver

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT

Jasmine E|Session Chair: Subash L. Sharma

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT


Young Members Group

Panel|Palm H|Session Chair: John Mobley

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|8:00–9:45AM PDT

Panel|Jasmine H|Session Chair: Matt Wargon

Wednesday, June 19, 2024|3:15–5:00PM PDT