Accelerator Applications

Session Chair: Patrick Walther

Friday, April 9, 2021|1:30–3:30PM (2:30–4:30PM EDT)


Advanced Reactors

Session Chair: Cao Da

Friday, April 9, 2021|10:00–11:30AM (11:00AM–12:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Brian Andersen

Friday, April 9, 2021|4:30–5:15PM (5:30–6:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Arsen Iskhakov

Saturday, April 10, 2021|10:00–11:00AM (11:00AM–12:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Arsen Iskhakov

Saturday, April 10, 2021|3:30–4:15PM (4:30–5:15PM EDT)


Aerospace Nuclear Science & Tech

Session Chair: Lakshitha Kaleyanda

Saturday, April 10, 2021|10:00–11:00AM (11:00AM–12:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Brian Andersen

Saturday, April 10, 2021|3:30–4:15PM (4:30–5:15PM EDT)


Detection & Measurement

Session Chair: Grigorios Delipei

Friday, April 9, 2021|10:00–11:30AM (11:00AM–12:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Grigorios Delipei

Friday, April 9, 2021|4:30–5:15PM (5:30–6:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Grigorios Delipei

Saturday, April 10, 2021|10:00–11:00AM (11:00AM–12:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Grigorios Delipei

Saturday, April 10, 2021|3:30–4:15PM (4:30–5:15PM EDT)


Education, Training & Workforce

Session Chair: Palash Kumar Bhowmik

Friday, April 9, 2021|4:30–5:15PM (5:30–6:15PM EDT)


Fuel Cycles & Waste Management

Session Chair: Khadija Mahbuba

Friday, April 9, 2021|1:30–3:30PM (2:30–4:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Roberto Fairhurst-Agosta

Saturday, April 10, 2021|10:00–11:00AM (11:00AM–12:00PM EDT)


Fusion Energy & Plasmas

Session Chair: Joshua Hoffman

Friday, April 9, 2021|1:30–3:30PM (2:30–4:30PM EDT)


Human Factors, Instr. & Control

Session Chair: Ni Kan

Friday, April 9, 2021|10:00–11:30AM (11:00AM–12:30PM EDT)


Installation&Criticality Safety

Session Chair: Jake Mitstifer

Saturday, April 10, 2021|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)


Isotopes & Radiation

Session Chair: Patrick Walther

Friday, April 9, 2021|1:30–3:30PM (2:30–4:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Chaitee Godbole

Saturday, April 10, 2021|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)


Materials Science & Technology

Session Chair: Patrick Walther

Friday, April 9, 2021|1:30–3:30PM (2:30–4:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Bryant Kanies

Saturday, April 10, 2021|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)


Mathematics & Computation

Session Chair: Andy Rivas

Saturday, April 10, 2021|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Grayson Gall

Saturday, April 10, 2021|3:30–4:15PM (4:30–5:15PM EDT)


Nonproliferation and Safeguards

Session Chair: Amanda Bachmann

Friday, April 9, 2021|1:30–3:30PM (2:30–4:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Amanda Bachmann

Saturday, April 10, 2021|3:30–4:15PM (4:30–5:15PM EDT)


Panel Sessions

Panel|Session Chair: Shannon M. Bragg-Sitton

Thursday, April 8, 2021|1:00–2:00PM (2:00–3:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Ishita Trivedi

Thursday, April 8, 2021|1:00–2:00PM (2:00–3:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Elizabeth S. Sooby

Thursday, April 8, 2021|1:00–2:00PM (2:00–3:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Eric Meyer

Friday, April 9, 2021|12:30–1:30PM (1:30–2:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Mary Lou Dunzik-Gougar

Friday, April 9, 2021|12:30–1:30PM (1:30–2:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Robert B. Hayes

Friday, April 9, 2021|12:30–1:30PM (1:30–2:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Steven Shannon

Friday, April 9, 2021|12:30–1:30PM (1:30–2:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Harsh S. Desai

Friday, April 9, 2021|12:30–1:30PM (1:30–2:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Jason Hou

Saturday, April 10, 2021|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Harsh S. Desai

Saturday, April 10, 2021|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Robert B. Hayes

Saturday, April 10, 2021|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Amanda M. Bachmann

Saturday, April 10, 2021|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)


Radiation Protection & Shielding

Session Chair: Ghada Shkoukani

Friday, April 9, 2021|10:00–11:30AM (11:00AM–12:30PM EDT)


Reactor Physics

Session Chair: David Holler

Friday, April 9, 2021|1:30–3:30PM (2:30–4:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: David Holler

Saturday, April 10, 2021|10:00–11:00AM (11:00AM–12:00PM EDT)


Robotics & Remote Systems

Session Chair: Ni Kan

Friday, April 9, 2021|4:30–5:15PM (5:30–6:15PM EDT)


Special Sessions

Session Chair: Kelley M. Verner

Thursday, April 8, 2021|5:00–6:30PM (6:00–7:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Ishita Trivedi

Saturday, April 10, 2021|11:00AM–12:00PM (12:00–1:00PM EDT)


Thermal Hydraulics & Fluids

Session Chair: Yuqiao Joy Fan

Friday, April 9, 2021|10:00–11:30AM (11:00AM–12:30PM EDT)

Session Chair: Yuqiao Joy Fan

Friday, April 9, 2021|4:30–5:15PM (5:30–6:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Halil Ibrahim San

Saturday, April 10, 2021|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)