Advanced Modeling Applications

Panel|Session Chair: Erik Mader

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|9:00–10:30AM (10:00–11:30AM EST)

Panel|Session Chair: David Kropaczek

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EST)

Panel|Session Chairs: Mike Doster, Bill Martin, Sherry Bailey

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|1:40–3:20PM (2:40–4:20PM EST)

Session Chair: Cenk Guler

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|3:50–5:30PM (4:50–6:30PM EST)

Panel|Session Chair: David Kropaczek

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|9:00–10:30AM (10:00–11:30AM EST)

Session Chair: Zeses Karoutas

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EST)

Session Chair: Fausto Francescini

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|1:40–3:20PM (2:40–4:20PM EST)

Session Chair: Andrew Godfrey

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|3:50–5:30PM (4:50–6:30PM EST)


Fuel Materials and Chemistry

Session Chair: Richard Williamson

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EST)

Session Chair: Giovanni Pastore

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|1:40–3:20PM (2:40–4:20PM EST)

Session Chair: Kyle Gamble

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|3:50–5:30PM (4:50–6:30PM EST)

Panel|Session Chair: David Andersson

Thursday, November 19, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EST)

Session Chair: Jason Hales

Thursday, November 19, 2020|11:15AM–1:00PM (12:15–2:00PM EST)

Session Chair: David Andersson

Thursday, November 19, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EST)


Physics Integration

Session Chair: Ross Bartlett

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|1:40–3:20PM (2:40–4:20PM EST)

Session Chair: Kevin Clarno

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|3:50–5:30PM (4:50–6:30PM EST)

Panel|Session Chair: Rob Lefebvre

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|1:40–3:20PM (2:40–4:20PM EST)

Session Chair: Bob Salko

Thursday, November 19, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EST)


Radiation Transport Methods

Session Chair: Tara Pandya

Tuesday, November 17, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EST)

Panel|Session Chair: Tara Pandya

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|3:50–5:30PM (4:50–6:30PM EST)

Session Chair: Bill Martin

Thursday, November 19, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EST)

Session Chair: Bill Martin

Thursday, November 19, 2020|11:15AM–1:00PM (12:15–2:00PM EST)


Thermal Hydraulic Methods

Session Chair: Emilio Baglietto

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EST)

Session Chair: Gretar Tryggvason

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|1:40–3:20PM (2:40–4:20PM EST)

Session Chair: David Pointer

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|3:50–5:30PM (4:50–6:30PM EST)

Session Chair: Robert Brewster

Thursday, November 19, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EST)


Verification and Validation Impl

Panel|Session Chair: David Luxat

Wednesday, November 18, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EST)

Session Chair: Chris Jones

Thursday, November 19, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EST)

Session Chair: Ralph Smith

Thursday, November 19, 2020|11:15AM–1:00PM (12:15–2:00PM EST)