JCNRM Membership Roster

  • C. Rick Grantom (Chair)
    Individual
  • Dennis W. Henneke (Chair)
    General Electric
  • Andrea Maioli (Vice Chair)
    Westinghouse Electric Co., LLC
  • Pamela F. Nelson (Vice Chair)
    National Autonomous University of Mexico
  • Paul J. Amico
    JENSEN HUGHES, Inc.
  • Victoria K. Anderson
    Nuclear Energy Institute
  • George E. Apostolakis
    Nuclear Risk Research Center
  • Michelle Bensi
    University of Maryland
  • Sidney Bernsen (Contributing Member)
    Individual
  • Sarah Bristol
    Nuscale Power, LLC
  • Robert J. Budnitz
    Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (retired)
  • James R. Chapman (Contributing Member)
    Individual
  • Andrew Clark
    Sandia National Laboratories
  • Gary M. DeMoss
    Public Service Enterprise Group
  • Matthew R. Denman
    Kairos Power
  • Fred Dermarkar (Contributing Member)
    CANDU Owners Group
  • Fernando Ferrante
    Electric Power Research Institute
  • Raymond K. Fine
    Energy Harbor
  • Karl N. Fleming
    Individual
  • Anders Gilbertson
    U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission
  • David Grabaskas
    Argonne National Laboratory
  • H. Alan Hackerott
    Individual
  • Jordan E. Hagaman
    Kairos Power
  • Douglas C. Hance (Alternate)
    Electric Power Research Institute
  • Eugene A. Hughes (Contributing Member)
    Entranco, Inc.
  • Jodine Jansen Vehec
    Holtec Center
  • Gerry W. Kindred
    Tennessee Valley Authority
  • Kenneth L. Kiper (Contributing Member)
    Westinghouse Electric Company
  • Shigeo Kojima (Contributing Member)
    Individual
  • Gregory A. Krueger (Alternate)
    Nuclear Energy Institute
  • N. Reed LaBarge
    Westinghouse Electric Co., LLC
  • Jeffrey Leary (Alternate)
    Enercon Services
  • Stanley H. Levinson
    Individual
  • Stuart R. Lewis (Contributing Member)
    Individual
  • Roy R. Linthicum
    Pressurized Water Reactor Owners Group
    (Exelon Corporation)
  • James O'Brien (Contributing Member)
    U.S. Department of Energy
  • Shahen Poghosyan (Contributing Member)
    International Atomic Energy Agency
  • Robert L. Rishel
    Duke Energy
  • Martin B. Sattison
    Individual
  • Raymond E. Schneider
    Westinghouse Electric Co., LLC
  • Jeffrey L. Stone
    Exelon Corporation
  • Douglas E. True (Contributing Member)
    JENSEN HUGHES, Inc.
  • Michael J. Walker (Alternate)
    Tennessee Valley Authority
  • Ian B. Wall
    Individual


Last modified June 17, 2022, 2:47pm CDT