Aerospace Nuclear Science & Technology (ANSTD)

Panel|Session Chair: Jeffrey C. King

Thursday, June 11, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EDT)


Decommissioning & Environmental Sciences (DESD)

Session Chair: Mark Campagna

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Mark Campagna

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chairs: Leah Parks, Laura Hermann

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)


Education, Training & Workforce Development (ETWDD)

Session Chairs: James E. Baciak, Lisa M. Marshall

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Andrew E. Thomas

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by YMG|Session Chair: Mimi H. Limbach

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)


Fuel Cycle & Waste Management (FCWMD)

Session Chair: Christina Leggett

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Sven O. Bader

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Session Chair: Stephanie H. Bruffey

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jef Lucchini

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chair: Steve Napier

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)


Human Factors, Instrumentation & Controls (HFICD)

Session Chair: Brenden J. Heidrich

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Hyun Gook Kang

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Pradeep Ramuhalli

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Richard T. Wood

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Shannon Eggers

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Cosponsored by NNPD|Session Chair: Shannon Eggers

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)


Isotopes & Radiation (IRD)

Session Chair: James Bowen

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)


Materials Science & Technology (MSTD)

Session Organizer: Kenneth J. Geelhood

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: J. Rory Kennedy

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Troy Munro

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Kallie E. Metzger

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Session Chair: Colby B. Jensen

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: J. Rory Kennedy

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Troy Munro

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Chaitanya S. Deo

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Colby B. Jensen

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Session Chair: Kenneth J. Geelhood

Thursday, June 11, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EDT)

Session Chair: Heng Ban

Thursday, June 11, 2020|11:15AM–1:00PM (12:15–2:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Kallie E. Metzger

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)


Mathematics & Computation (MCD)

Panel|Session Chair: Robert E. Grove

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: David Griesheimer

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Mathew A. Cleveland

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Dmitriy Anistratov

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Session Organizer: Steven P. Hamilton

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Brian Kiedrowski

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)


Nuclear Criticality Safety (NCSD)

Session Chair: John D. Bess

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Katherin L. Goluoglu

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Douglas G. Bowen

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Deborah A. Hill

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Douglas G. Bowen

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Session Organizer: Vladimir Sobes

Thursday, June 11, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EDT)

Session Chair: Kristin N. Smith

Thursday, June 11, 2020|11:15AM–1:00PM (12:15–2:00PM EDT)


Nuclear Installations Safety (NISD)

Session Chair: Matthew R. Denman

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Andrew J. Clark

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Zachary Jankovsky

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Kevin R. O'Kula

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Askin Guler Yigitoglu

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)


Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy (NNPD)

Panel|Session Chair: Luc G. Van Den Durpel

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)


Operations & Power (OPD)

Session Chair: N. Dianne B. Ezell

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Session Chair: W. Neal Mann

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: W. Neal Mann

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)


Radiation Protection & Shielding (RPSD)

Session Chair: Steven J. Nathan

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Cosponsored by RPD|Session Chair: Amir A. Bahadori

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Chelsea A. D'Angelo

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)


Reactor Physics (RPD)

Session Chair: Pavel V. Tsvetkov

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Cosponsored by ANSTD, OPD|Session Chair: Kristin N. Smith

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Cosponsored by OPD|Session Chair: Abdalla Abou Jaoude

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jason Hearne

Thursday, June 11, 2020|11:15AM–1:00PM (12:15–2:00PM EDT)

Session Chair: Zeyun Wu

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Moussa Mahgerefteh

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jason Hearne

Thursday, June 11, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EDT)

Session Chair: Dimitrios Cokinos

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Benjamin R. Betzler

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)


Robotics & Remote Systems (RRSD)

Session Chair: Leonel E. Lagos

Thursday, June 11, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EDT)


Thermal Hydraulics (THD)

Cosponsored by RPD|Session Chair: Xiaodong Sun

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: W. David Pointer

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Marilyn Delgado

Monday, June 8, 2020|12:00–2:10PM (1:00–3:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Wade R. Marcum

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Elia Merzari

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Session Chair: Matthew D. Zimmer

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)

Session Chair: Prashant Jain

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Session Chair: Jun Wang

Thursday, June 11, 2020|9:00–10:45AM (10:00–11:45AM EDT)

Session Chair: Subash L. Sharma

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)


Young Members Group (YMG)

Panel|Session Chair: Harsh S. Desai

Wednesday, June 10, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Milos Atz

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|11:00AM–1:10PM (12:00–2:10PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chairs: Eric G. Meyer, William Murray

Thursday, June 11, 2020|11:15AM–1:00PM (12:15–2:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Patrick J. Snouffer

Monday, June 8, 2020|2:30–4:15PM (3:30–5:15PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Catherine M. Prat

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|3:35–5:20PM (4:35–6:20PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Catherine Prat

Tuesday, June 9, 2020|1:30–3:15PM (2:30–4:15PM EDT)