Business/Economic Performance

Panel|Session Organizer: Maria Hernandez

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: David Heler

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Tim Schlimpert

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Decommissioning

Panel|Session Organizers: Lynne Goodman, Joe Carignan

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Gerry VanNoordennen

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by Risk Management, Technology and Innovation|Session Chair: Mark Campagna

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Engineering and Equipment Reliability

Panel|Session Chair: Pareez Golub

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Ray Herb

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by Executive/Leadership, Maintenance and Work Management|Session Organizers: Jon Anderson, Ray Herb, Pareez E. Golub

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Executive/Leadership

Panel|Session Organizer: Ken Thomas

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Craig Primer

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by Engineering and Equipment Reliability|Cosponsored by Executive/Leadership, Maintenance and Work Management|Session Organizers: Jon Anderson, Ray Herb, Pareez E. Golub

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Maintenance and Work Management

Panel|Session Chair: Jon Anderson

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by Performance Improvement|Cosponsored by Maintenance and Work Management|Session Organizers: Fred Lake, Jon Anderson, Kevin Rackley

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by Engineering and Equipment Reliability|Cosponsored by Executive/Leadership, Maintenance and Work Management|Session Organizers: Jon Anderson, Ray Herb, Pareez E. Golub

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Nuclear Supply Chain

Session Organizers: Roger Smith, Jim Ripple

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Session Organizer: Bill Fry

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Bill Fry

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Operations/Ops Training

Session Organizer: Bruce Hennigan

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by Technology and Innovation|Cosponsored by Operations/Ops Training|Session Organizer: Ken Thomas

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Session Organizer: Bruce Hennigan

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Performance Improvement

Panel|Session Organizers: Fred Lake, Kevin Rackley

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by Maintenance and Work Management|Session Organizers: Fred Lake, Jon Anderson, Kevin Rackley

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizers: Fred Lake, Kevin Rackley

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Regulatory Relations

Session Organizer: Greg Robison

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by Risk Management|Session Organizer: Ken Lowery

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizers: Amir Afzali, Brandon Chisholm

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Risk Management

Panel|Session Organizer: Gene Kelly

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by Regulatory Relations|Cosponsored by Risk Management|Session Organizer: Ken Lowery

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by Decommissioning|Cosponsored by Risk Management, Technology and Innovation|Session Chair: Mark Campagna

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)


Technology and Innovation

Panel|Session Organizer: Adam Dow

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|11:00AM–12:30PM (12:00–1:30PM EDT)

Panel|Cosponsored by Operations/Ops Training|Session Organizer: Ken Thomas

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|1:00–2:30PM (2:00–3:30PM EDT)

Panel|Sponsored by Decommissioning|Cosponsored by Risk Management, Technology and Innovation|Session Chair: Mark Campagna

Tuesday, August 11, 2020|3:00–4:30PM (4:00–5:30PM EDT)