American Nuclear Society
Home

Home / Honors and Awards / Recipients

Browse:
2014
James W. Behrens, Bill Borchardt, Peter Caracappa, Harsh S. Desai, Mary Lou Dunzik-Gougar, Marvin S. Fertel, Sama Bibao y Leon, Michael Lineberry, Peter B. Lyons, Bob Penn, Amir Shakarami, Rachel Slaybaugh, Roger Tilbrook
2013
Leslie Barbour, Joyce Connery, William Corcoran, Eric Loewen, David Matthews, Michaele Brady Raap, Theodore Rockwell, Admiral Eugene P. Wilkinson
2012
Meredith J. Angwin, Srikumar Banerjee, Nuclear Engineering Department U. C. Berkeley, Jacques Bouchard, James O. Ellis Jr., Benjamin Holtzman, Shreyans Kumar Jain, Sharon Kerrick, Salomon Levy, William D. Magwood IV, Brett D. Rampal, Howard C. Shaffer III, Kristine L. Svinicki
2011
Peter F. Caracappa, Michael L. Corradini, Jack DeVine, Mary Lou Dunzik-Gougar, Audeen W. Fentiman, Glenn R. George, Margaret E. Harding, N. Prasad Kadambi, Anil Kakodkar, Dale E. Klein, John R. McGaha, Jeffrey S. Merrifield, Charlotta E. Sanders, Glen E. Sjoden
2010
Virginia D. Cleary, Samuel J. Collins, Donald R. Hoffman, Ross F. Radel
2009
Candace C. Davison, Julie G. Ezold, Angelina S. Howard, Andrew C. Klein, Paul J. Turinsky, Lumin Wang
2008
Rodney M. Adams, D. Richard (Rip) Anderson, Earl Beckwith, Harry A. Bradley, Max W. Carbon, Gwyneth Cravens, Executive Director Search Committee, Alan E. Waltar, Richard Wilson
2007
Carol L. Berrigan, Center for Energy Workforce Development, Garry A. Harris, Kathryn A. McCarthy, William F. Naughton, Jaime Pahissa-Campa, Luis A. Reyes, ANS Student Sections Committee, ANS Young Members Group
2006
Robert D. Busch, Jeffrey Clay, Kevin Cook, Nils J. Diaz, Jonathan Epstein, Thomas J. Hirons, Peter B. Lyons, Citizens for Nuclear Technology Awareness (CNTA) & James M. (Mal) McKibben, Executive Director, Edward L. (Ted) Quinn, Kristine L. Svinicki, Loyd A. Wright
2005
Melvin R. Buckner, International Atomic Energy Agency & Director General Mohamed ElBaradei, Raymond H. Gabaldon, Andrew C. Klein, John & Muriel Landis, James F. Mallay, Harold F. McFarlane, Roger S. Reynolds, Stephen H. Shepherd, Kyle H. Turner
2004
Samim Anghaie, Herbert M. Fontecilla, John P. Gutteridge, Brian K. Hajek, Atambir S. Rao, Theodore Rockwell
2003
Robert W. Hess, Nuclear Energy Institute, Edward "Ted" L. Quinn, Jorge Spitalnik
2002
Eric A. Blocher, Joseph F. Colvin, Rolland A. Langley, William S. Minkler
2001
Donald R. Hoffman, John W. Landis
2000
East Carolinas Local Section, William D. Magwood IV, National Institute of Standards and Technology, Ronald Packard, Emmy L.A. Roos, Mary Gerry White
1999
Peter V. Domenici, John E. Price, Thomas H. Row
1998
Hyman G. Rickover, Robert R. Seidel, United States Naval Nuclear Propulsion Program, Gerald Woodcock
1997
Philip Batt, John Graham, Brian K. Hajek, Andrew C. Kadak, James G. Toscas
1996
Edward D. Fuller, Stanley S. Hatcher, Masao Hori, Paul P.H. Wilson
1995
Guy A. Arlotto
1994
William E. Burchill, J. Jason Chao
1993
Paul Dozine, Herbert E. Hungerford, John W. Landis, Thomas F. Plunkett
1992
Neil L. Felmus
1991
Gregory R. Choppin, Nuclear Safety Journal, Sammuel Untermyer II
1990
James F. Schumar
1989
General Electric Company Los Alamos, National Laboratory
1988
Jacques Leclercq
1987
Not Awarded
1986
Ernest G. Silver
1985
Not Awarded
1984
Melvin Price

Last updated February 3, 2015, 1:11pm CST.

 
Questions or comments about the site? Contact the ANS Webmaster.
advertisement