NuScale Power, LLC

Panel|Session Chairs: Scott Bates - Recruitment Lead, Kirsten Sandoval - Manager, Employee Relations, Mark Shaver - Supervisor, Radiological Engineering

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)


Los Alamos National Laboratory

Panel|Session Organizer: Matthew Noel

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Matthew Noel

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|9:00–10:00AM (10:00–11:00AM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Matthew Noel

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|3:00–4:00PM (4:00–5:00PM EDT)


UT Battelle, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Panel|Session Organizer: Dr. Jeremy T. Busby

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|9:00–10:00AM (10:00–11:00AM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Dr. Jeremy T. Busby

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|9:00–10:00AM (10:00–11:00AM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Dr. Jeremy T. Busby

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|3:00–4:00PM (4:00–5:00PM EDT)


Urenco USA

Panel|Session Chair: Marni Wittman

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|3:00–4:00PM (4:00–5:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Chair: Marni Wittman

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|3:00–4:00PM (4:00–5:00PM EDT)


Dominion Energy

Panel|Session Chair: Ms. Brooke D. Bates

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|9:00–10:00AM (10:00–11:00AM EDT)


BWX Technologies, Inc.

Panel|Session Organizer: Kate Kelly

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)

Panel|Session Organizer: Justin Monito

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)


MUONS, Inc.

Panel|Session Organizer: Dr. Rolland P. Johnson

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|9:00–10:00AM (10:00–11:00AM EDT)


MIT Dept of Nuclear Science and Engineering

Panel|Session Organizers: Mr. Peter H. Brenton, Koroush Shirvan, Ben Forget

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|1:30–2:30PM (2:30–3:30PM EDT)


TerraPower, LLC

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|10:30–11:30AM (11:30AM–12:30PM EDT)


Idaho National Laboratory

Panel

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|10:30–11:30AM (11:30AM–12:30PM EDT)

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|3:00–4:00PM (4:00–5:00PM EDT)


Helion Energy

Panel|Session Organizer: Mr. Bo Cole

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|3:00–4:00PM (4:00–5:00PM EDT)


X-energy

Panel|Session Organizer: Mr. Thomas Gallucio

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|10:30–11:30AM (11:30AM–12:30PM EDT)


DOE-NE Funded Programs

Panel

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|10:30–11:30AM (11:30AM–12:30PM EDT)


Consolidated Nuclear Security

Panel

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|9:00–10:00AM (10:00–11:00AM EDT)

Panel

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|1:30–2:30PM (2:30–3:30PM EDT)

Panel

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)


Lawrence Livermore National Lab

Panel

Tuesday, September 22, 2020|12:00–1:00PM (1:00–2:00PM EDT)

Panel

Wednesday, September 23, 2020|1:30–2:30PM (2:30–3:30PM EDT)